Macomb County Animal Control in Clinton Township, Michigan
M

Macomb County Animal Control

Clinton Township, Michigan

About

If you are looking to grow your family by four paws, this Clinton Township animal shelter is the heart of Macomb County’s rescue efforts. Their dedicated staff makes it easy to find your perfect match in a clean, welcoming environment that prioritizes the well-being of every pet in their care.

21417 Dunham Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48036

21417 Dunham Rd, Clinton Township, MI 48036

Quick facts

BusinessMacomb County Animal Control
TypeAnimal shelter
Address21417 Dunham Rd, Clinton Township, Michigan, 48036
Phone+1586-469-5115

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1586-469-5115

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Macomb County Animal Control

Where is Macomb County Animal Control located in Clinton Township?

Macomb County Animal Control is located at 21417 Dunham Rd, Clinton Township, Michigan 48036. You can find the facility within the county service complex for all your pet-related needs.

What are the current operating hours for Macomb County Animal Control in Clinton Township?

The current hours for Macomb County Animal Control indicate they are closed to the public on most days. Please contact Macomb County Animal Control directly at +1586-469-5115 to confirm specific times for adoptions, surrenders, or reclaiming lost pets.

What services does Macomb County Animal Control provide to Clinton Township residents?

Macomb County Animal Control serves as the primary animal shelter for the region, handling pet adoptions and animal welfare. Contact Macomb County Animal Control directly for details on licensing, vaccinations, or specific animal control enforcement services.

Is there available parking at Macomb County Animal Control in Clinton Township?

Yes, there is typically on-site parking available for visitors at the 21417 Dunham Rd location. Contact Macomb County Animal Control directly if you have specific questions regarding accessibility or large vehicle parking.

What payment methods does Macomb County Animal Control in Clinton Township accept?

Payment methods for adoption fees, licenses, and fines can vary by department. Please contact Macomb County Animal Control directly to verify if they accept cash, checks, or credit cards for their services.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →