Volkswagen Service in Farmington Hills, Michigan
V

Volkswagen Service

Farmington Hills, Michigan

About

If you are looking for a reliable team to keep your German-engineered vehicle running smoothly, this specialized shop on Grand River Avenue is a local staple for precision maintenance in Farmington Hills. Their technicians bring deep expertise to every appointment, offering an honest and neighborhood-focused alternative to the high-pressure environment of a major dealership. It is the go-to destination for drivers who want dealership-quality repair work without the premium price tag.

37911 Grand River Ave Ste #100, Farmington Hills, MI 48335

37911 Grand River Ave Ste #100, Farmington Hills, MI 48335

Quick facts

BusinessVolkswagen Service
TypeAuto repair shop
Address37911 Grand River Ave Ste #100, Farmington Hills, Michigan, 48335
Phone+1947-254-0206

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1947-254-0206

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Volkswagen Service

Where is Volkswagen Service located in Farmington Hills, Michigan?

Volkswagen Service is conveniently located at 37911 Grand River Ave Ste #100, Farmington Hills, Michigan 48335. This central location makes it easy for local residents to find expert care for their vehicles.

What are the current operating hours for Volkswagen Service in Farmington Hills, Michigan?

The current hours listed for Volkswagen Service show the facility is temporarily or seasonally closed on all days of the week. Please contact Volkswagen Service directly at +1947-254-0206 to confirm current availability or schedule an appointment.

What types of auto repair services does Volkswagen Service in Farmington Hills, Michigan provide?

As a specialized auto repair shop, Volkswagen Service primarily focuses on maintenance and repairs for Volkswagen vehicles. For a specific list of available mechanical or diagnostic services, please contact Volkswagen Service directly.

Is there parking available at Volkswagen Service in Farmington Hills, Michigan?

Volkswagen Service is situated in a professional suite on Grand River Ave with dedicated space for customer vehicles. For specific information regarding accessible parking or overnight drop-offs, you should contact Volkswagen Service ahead of your visit.

Why should I choose Volkswagen Service in Farmington Hills, Michigan for my car repairs?

Choosing Volkswagen Service ensures that your vehicle is handled by professionals familiar with the brand's specific engineering and repair standards. Located in the heart of Farmington Hills, Michigan, Volkswagen Service is dedicated to providing specialized attention to every vehicle they service.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →