Styling Station in Merrill, Michigan
S

Styling Station

Merrill, Michigan

About

Styling Station is a charming cornerstone of the Merrill beauty scene where personalized care meets a relaxed, small-town atmosphere. Located right on North Midland Street, this salon is a local favorite for its welcoming stylists who excel at making every client feel like a neighbor. Whether you are looking for a subtle refresh or a complete transformation, it is the go-to spot in the city for a polished look and a friendly conversation.

113 N Midland St, Merrill, MI 48637

113 N Midland St, Merrill, MI 48637

Quick facts

BusinessStyling Station
TypeBeauty salon
Address113 N Midland St, Merrill, Michigan, 48637
Phone+1989-643-5265

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-643-5265

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Styling Station

Where is Styling Station located in Merrill, Michigan?

Styling Station is located at 113 N Midland St in the heart of Merrill, Michigan. You can find the salon near the corner of Midland Street and Saginaw Street to serve your local beauty needs.

What are the current operating hours for Styling Station in Merrill?

The current listed hours for Styling Station show as closed throughout the week. To confirm specific appointment availability or seasonal changes, please contact Styling Station directly at +1 989-643-5265.

What beauty services are offered at Styling Station in Merrill?

As a local beauty salon, Styling Station provides various hair and grooming services to the Merrill community. For a full menu of current services and pricing, please contact Styling Station directly.

Is there parking available at Styling Station in Merrill?

Styling Station is situated on N Midland St where local street parking and nearby spots are generally available for clients. For specific accessibility inquiries, please contact Styling Station directly before your visit.

How can I book an appointment or check payment methods for Styling Station in Merrill?

To book an appointment or inquire about accepted payment methods like cash or credit cards, you should call Styling Station directly at +1 989-643-5265. This ensures you have the most up-to-date information for your visit to the Merrill location.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →