Dave & Jim's Barber Shop in Port Huron, Michigan
D

Dave & Jim's Barber Shop

Port Huron, Michigan

About

Dave & Jim's Barber Shop is a local landmark in Port Huron where the conversation is just as sharp as the straight-razor finishes. Located on McPherson Street, this shop offers a genuine throwback atmosphere and consistent, high-quality cuts that keep the community loyal. It is the perfect spot for anyone looking for that signature hometown feel and a barber who truly knows the craft.

1308 McPherson St, Port Huron, MI 48060

1308 McPherson St, Port Huron, MI 48060

Quick facts

BusinessDave & Jim's Barber Shop
TypeBarber shop
Address1308 McPherson St, Port Huron, Michigan, 48060
Phone+1810-982-2011

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1810-982-2011

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dave & Jim's Barber Shop

What services does Dave & Jim's Barber Shop in Port Huron provide?

Dave & Jim's Barber Shop is a local barber shop serving the Port Huron community. For specific information regarding current haircutting services and availability, please contact Dave & Jim's Barber Shop directly at +1810-982-2011.

Where is Dave & Jim's Barber Shop located in Port Huron?

You can find Dave & Jim's Barber Shop at 1308 McPherson St in Port Huron, Michigan. The shop is located in a convenient neighborhood setting to serve local residents.

What are the operating hours for Dave & Jim's Barber Shop in Port Huron?

Dave & Jim's Barber Shop has varying hours throughout the week. To ensure you have the most up-to-date schedule or to book an appointment, contact Dave & Jim's Barber Shop directly before visiting.

Is there parking available at Dave & Jim's Barber Shop in Port Huron?

Dave & Jim's Barber Shop is situated on McPherson St, providing access for local clients. For specific details regarding dedicated parking lots or street parking options, please contact Dave & Jim's Barber Shop directly.

What payment methods does Dave & Jim's Barber Shop in Port Huron accept?

Payment options may vary at Dave & Jim's Barber Shop. To confirm if they accept credit cards, mobile payments, or cash only, please contact Dave & Jim's Barber Shop directly at +1810-982-2011.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →