Birch Hill Grocery in Presque Isle, Michigan
B

Birch Hill Grocery

Presque Isle, Michigan

About

Birch Hill Grocery is a true Presque Isle staple, offering a warm, cabin-like atmosphere for locals and visitors heading to Grand Lake. It is the perfect spot to stock up on quality meats and craft beers before a weekend at the water, and their selection of specialty snacks always hits the spot. If you want a friendly, small-town shopping experience without the rush of a big box store, this is your go-to destination.

8121 E Grand Lake Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

8121 E Grand Lake Rd, Presque Isle, MI 49777

Quick facts

BusinessBirch Hill Grocery
TypeGrocery store
Address8121 E Grand Lake Rd, Presque Isle, Michigan, 49777
Phone+1989-595-0595

Hours

Hours vary — call to confirm: +1989-595-0595

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Birch Hill Grocery

Where is Birch Hill Grocery located in Presque Isle, Michigan?

Birch Hill Grocery is located at 8121 E Grand Lake Rd in Presque Isle, Michigan. You can find this local grocery store situated conveniently for residents and visitors in the Grand Lake area.

What are the current operating hours for Birch Hill Grocery in Presque Isle?

According to current records, Birch Hill Grocery in Presque Isle is listed as closed every day of the week. To verify if there are seasonal updates or upcoming changes to their schedule, please contact Birch Hill Grocery directly at +1989-595-0595.

What services and products does Birch Hill Grocery offer the Presque Isle community?

Birch Hill Grocery serves as a local grocery destination for the Presque Isle community. For a full list of specific departments, fresh goods, or specialty services, please contact Birch Hill Grocery directly to see what is currently in stock.

Is there parking available at Birch Hill Grocery in Presque Isle?

Birch Hill Grocery is located on E Grand Lake Rd with accessibility for local shoppers. For specific details regarding parking lot capacity or accessible parking spaces, please contact Birch Hill Grocery directly.

What payment methods are accepted at Birch Hill Grocery in Presque Isle?

Birch Hill Grocery typically serves the local Presque Isle market with standard grocery transactions. To confirm if they accept specific payment types like EBT, mobile pay, or major credit cards, please contact Birch Hill Grocery directly.

Location

Is this your business? Claim this listing →